Maria Jesus Redondo Msc

Maria Jesus Redondo Msc

Email: Maria.Jesus.Redondo@itpenergised.com

Phone: 07423 031 985

Download vCard

LinkedIn Profile

Maria is a Graduate Consultant with the ITPEnergised team. Her background is in Chemical Engineering and Energy and Environmental Engineering with an interest in energy storage systems.

In 2018 she completed her MSc dissertation looking into a feasibility study of using a hybrid vehicle as a stand-alone residential backup generator. Maria also has previous experience in biodiesel production projects using low quality raw materials. She gained experience in quality and control management during an internship in an automotive manufacturing company.

Providing desk based and field research on current projects, Maria is gaining experience in emissions testing for LCP compliance, Engine performance analysis and Energy efficiency assessments by working with the experienced ITPEnergised Energy and Emissions team. Maria speaks English and Spanish fluently.


OUR TEAM

Jonny Clark BA (Hons) MSc MBA

Jonny Clark

Managing Director

Andrew Bright BSc (Hons) MSc MIEMA CEnv

Andrew Bright

Director

Jenny Hazzard BSc MSc AIEMA

Jenny Hazzard

Director

Andrew Ramand BSc (Hons) MSc AIEMA MIEnvSc

Andrew Ramand

Director

David Nickols  MA(ENG) CENG MICE PE MIOD

David Nickols

Director

Nigel Curry

Nigel Curry

Chairman

Rebecca Todd BSc (Hons) AIEMA

Rebecca Todd

Associate

John Barclay IEng MEI Chartered Energy Manager

John Barclay

Associate Director

Claire Shepherd BSc (Hons) MSc LLM AIEMA

Claire Shepherd

Associate

Matt Knight MEng

Matt Knight

Mechanical Engineer

Todd Law BA

Todd Law

Office and Finance Manager

Sarah Roberts MIAM

Sarah Roberts

Asset Management Administrator

Mark Berry

Mark Berry

Senior Ecologist

Harriet Assem BSc (Hons) MSc FGS

Harriet Assem

Associate Director

Stuart McGowan Beng (Hons) Cenv MIEnvSc MIAQM

Stuart McGowan

Associate

Mark Leybourne  BENG (HONS) ENGD

Mark Leybourne

Associate Director

Flor Clavin – MSc

Flor Clavin

Senior Consultant

Allan Taylor BA (HONS) MSC

Allan Taylor

Senior Ecologist

David Fernandez – BENG (HONS) MSC

David Fernandez

Principal Consultant

Ned Minns BENG (HONS) MSC PHD MIMAREST

Ned Minns

Offshore Group Manager

Sam Jeddere-Fisher MENG (HONS)

Sam Jeddere-Fisher

Senior Engineer

David Urquhart CEng MIMC MSC BED (hons) SGTC

David Urquhart

Controls Specialist

Jessica Yanetta BSC (Hons) MSC AIEMA

Jessica Yanetta

Graduate Consultant

Paul Darnbrough BSc (Hons) MSc CEnv MIEMA MEECW

Paul Darnbrough

Associate Director

Gregor Massie BEng MSc

Gregor Massie

Graduate Consultant

Gino Bawn BENG (HONS) MSC CENG MIMECHE

Gino Bawn

Principal Engineer

Chris Smith BSC Eng (MECH) IEng MImechE

Chris Smith

Energy Specialist

Claudia Raimundo  MENG MSC

Claudia Raimundo

IC Unit Mngr/Snr Consultant

Annie Danskin BEng (Hons) MIns Env Sci  MIAQM

Annie Danskin

Associate

Lindsay Smith BSC IEMA

Lindsay Smith

Senior Consultant

Dr Mikael L Forup CEnv CIEEM

Mikael Forup

Associate Director

Natasha Howlett BSC (HONS)

Natasha Howlett

Senior Environmental Specialist

Scott Chambers BSc (Hons) MSc

Scott Chambers

Principal Consultant

Simon Waddell Bsc (Hons)  MIOA

Simon Waddell

Principal Consultant

Scott Bouchard

Scott Bouchard

Senior Engineer

Vicky Milne

Vicky Milne

Technical Assistant

Stuart Abernethy BSC MSC GradCIEEM PIEMA

Stuart Abernethy

Consultant Ecologist

Rob Spice BENG

Rob Spice

Mechanical Engineer

Jonas Beaugas BSc BEng (Hons)

Jonas Beaugas

Senior Consultant

Tom Wycherley BSC (hons) PIEMA

Tom Wycherley

Principal Consultant

Jakub Kozlowski BSC MSC

Jakub Kozlowski

Senior Consultant

Gavin Bollan BSc (Hons) CEnv CSci MIEnvSc FIAQM

Gavin Bollan

Technical Director

Alexandra Gow BSC MSC

Alexandra Gow

Graduate Ecologist

Louise Wheeler MPhys

Louise Wheeler

Office Administrator

Roy Ferguson BSc (Hons) MSc

Roy Ferguson

Senior Consultant

Anne Stevenson BSC (hons) MSC

Anne Stevenson

Associate

Joss Blamire MA

Joss Blamire

Principal Consultant

Sarah Tullie BSc (Hons) MSc

Sarah Tullie

Graduate Consultant

Richard King MSc. Bsc. (Hons) MCIEEM

Richard King

Principal Ecologist

Craig Aldridge MCHEM (HONS)

Craig Aldridge

Graduate Consultant

Ruth Fain MGeol. (Hons)

Ruth Fain

Associate

Anna Hudson BSc (Hons) MSc AIEMA

Anna Hudson

Principal Consultant

Leanne Swinton

Leanne Swinton

Office Administrator