Mark Leybourne – BENG (HONS) ENGD

Mark Leybourne – BENG (HONS) ENGD

Email: mark.leybourne@itpenergised.com

Phone: 0117 214 0517

Download vCard

LinkedIn Profile

Mark is an Associate Director in ITPEnergised’s Offshore Renewable Energy group, based in Bristol, UK. He studied at the University of Southampton, completing an undergraduate degree in Aerospace Engineering and an Engineering Doctorate in wave energy, in which he undertook research into modelling the fluid dynamics associated with a novel wave energy converter.

Mark’s skills and experiences are now far more diverse and he works on projects in offshore wind, wave and tidal energy, providing technical, policy and strategic advice to both public and private clients. After joining the consultancy 9 years ago, he now leads much of the company’s offshore renewable energy work in developing markets, particularly Asian countries such as China, India, Taiwan, Philippines and Korea.

Recently, Mark has managed a number of offshore wind review, guidance and advisory projects and has delivered accompanying training courses to various government bodies and private clients in Asia.

In addition to his work in Asia, Mark also works alongside colleagues on European projects, including assisting with feasibility studies, undertaking technology reviews, and advising on offshore project and technology developments.


OUR TEAM

Jonny Clark BA (Hons) MSc MBA

Jonny Clark

Managing Director

Andrew Bright BSc (Hons) MSc MIEMA CEnv

Andrew Bright

Director

Jenny Hazzard BSc MSc AIEMA

Jenny Hazzard

Director

Andrew Ramand BSc (Hons) MSc AIEMA MIEnvSc

Andrew Ramand

Director

David Nickols – MA(ENG) CENG MICE PE MIOD

David Nickols

Director

Anna Hudson BSc (Hons) MSc AIEMA

Anna Hudson

Principal Consultant

Rebecca Todd BSc (Hons) AIEMA

Rebecca Todd

Associate

John Barclay IEng MEI Chartered Energy Manager

John Barclay

Associate Director

Claire Shepherd BSc (Hons) MSc LLM AIEMA

Claire Shepherd

Associate

Matt Knight MEng

Matt Knight

Mechanical Engineer

Todd Law BA

Todd Law

Office and Finance Manager

Sarah Roberts MIAM

Sarah Roberts

Office Administrator

Mark Berry

Mark Berry

Senior Ecologist

Harriet Assem BSc (Hons) MSc FGS

Harriet Assem

Associate Director

Stuart McGowan Beng (Hons) Cenv MIEnvSc MIAQM

Stuart McGowan

Associate

Flor Clavin – MSc

Flor Clavin

Senior Consultant

Allan Taylor BA (HONS) MSC

Allan Taylor

Ornithologist

David Fernandez – BENG (HONS) MSC

David Fernandez

Principal Consultant

Ned Minns – BENG (HONS) MSC PHD MIMAREST

Ned Minns

Offshore Group Manager

Sam Jeddere-Fisher – MENG (HONS)

Sam Jeddere-Fisher

Marine Engineer

David Urquhart CEng MIMC MSC BED (hons) SGTC

David Urquhart

Controls Specialist

Emma Baldrey BSc (Hons)

Emma Baldrey

Snr Consultant, Asset MGMT

Jessica Yanetta BSC (Hons) MSC AIEMA

Jessica Yanetta

Graduate Consultant

Paul Darnbrough BSc (Hons) MSc CEnv MIEMA MEECW

Paul Darnbrough

Associate Director

Gregor Massie BEng MSc

Gregor Massie

Graduate Consultant

Gino Bawn – BENG (HONS) MSC CENG MIMECHE

Gino Bawn

Senior Engineer

Chris Smith BSC Eng (MECH) IEng MImechE

Chris Smith

Energy Specialist

Claudia Raimundo – MENG MSC

Claudia Raimundo

IC Unit Mngr/Snr Consultant

Annie Danskin BEng (Hons) MIns Env Sci  MIAQM

Annie Danskin

Associate

Lindsay Smith BSC IEMA

Lindsay Smith

Senior Consultant

Dr Mikael L Forup CEnv CIEEM

Mikael Forup

Associate Director

Natasha Howlett BSC (HONS)

Natasha Howlett

Senior Environmental Specialist

Scott Chambers BSc (Hons) MSc

Scott Chambers

Principal Consultant

Simon Waddell Bsc (Hons)  MIOA

Simon Waddell

Principal Consultant

Scott Bouchard

Scott Bouchard

Senior Engineer

Vicky Milne

Vicky Milne

Technical Assistant

Stuart Abernethy BSC MSC GradCIEEM PIEMA

Stuart Abernethy

Consultant Ecologist

Rob Spice BENG

Rob Spice

Mechanical Engineer

Jonas Beaugas BSc BEng (Hons)

Jonas Beaugas

Senior Consultant

Tom Wycherley BSC (hons) PIEMA

Tom Wycherley

Principal Consultant

Jakub Kozlowski BSC MSC

Jakub Kozlowski

Senior Consultant

Gavin Bollan BSc (Hons) CEnv CSci MIEnvSc FIAQM

Gavin Bollan

Technical Director

Alexandra Gow BSC MSC

Alexandra Gow

Graduate Ecologist

Louise Wheeler MPhys

Louise Wheeler

Office Administrator

Anne Stevenson BSC (hons) MSC

Anne Stevenson

Associate