Richard King MSc. Bsc. (Hons) MCIEEM

Richard King MSc. Bsc. (Hons) MCIEEM

Email: richard.king@itpenergised.com

Phone: 07483 157 029

LinkedIn Profile

Richard has over 10 years’ experience working in environmental consultancy and has advised clients across a range of sectors, including renewables, minerals and quarries, commercial, and residential sectors within the UK. Richard works with our clients on the ecological and ornithological aspects of their projects from site search and feasibility stages through to Ecological Impact Assessment (EcIA), planning submission and the discharging of planning conditions.

Richard specialises in species and habitat restoration and management and applies his experience across a variety of environmental services to find pragmatic solutions to projects. He also focusses on project management and stakeholder engagement to ensure effective progression of a project.

Richard’s previous roles have involved specialist mammal surveys, ornithological surveys, botanical surveys and monitoring, production of species and habitat management plans as well as site condition monitoring of features for designated sites. He has also led on key client relationships and business development opportunities and enjoys partnering other specialist capabilities across projects and sectors.

Richard is also a full member of the Chartered Institute of Ecology and Environmental Management (CIEEM) and is working towards obtaining his Chartered Ecologist status.


OUR TEAM

Jonny Clark BA (Hons) MSc MBA

Jonny Clark

Managing Director

Andrew Bright BSc (Hons) MSc MIEMA CEnv

Andrew Bright

Director

Jenny Hazzard BSc MSc AIEMA

Jenny Hazzard

Environmental Planning Director

Andrew Ramand BSc (Hons) MSc AIEMA MIEnvSc

Andrew Ramand

Technical Director

David Nickols  MA(ENG) CENG MICE PE MIOD

David Nickols

Director

Nigel Curry

Nigel Curry

Chairman

Rebecca Todd BSc (Hons) AIEMA

Rebecca Todd

Associate

John Barclay IEng MEI Chartered Energy Manager

John Barclay

Associate Director

Claire Shepherd BSc (Hons) MSc LLM AIEMA

Claire Shepherd

Associate

Matt Knight MEng

Matt Knight

Mechanical Engineer

Todd Law BA

Todd Law

Office and Finance Manager

Sarah Roberts MIAM

Sarah Roberts

Asset Management Administrator

Mark Berry

Mark Berry

Senior Ecologist

Harriet Assem BSc (Hons) MSc FGS

Harriet Assem

Associate Director

Stuart McGowan Beng (Hons) Cenv MIEnvSc MIAQM

Stuart McGowan

Associate

Mark Leybourne  BENG (HONS) ENGD

Mark Leybourne

Associate Director

Flor Clavin – MSc

Flor Clavin

Senior Consultant

Allan Taylor BA (HONS) MSC

Allan Taylor

Senior Ecologist

David Fernandez – BENG (HONS) MSC

David Fernandez

Principal Consultant

Ned Minns BENG (HONS) MSC PHD MIMAREST

Ned Minns

Offshore Group Manager

Sam Jeddere-Fisher MENG (HONS)

Sam Jeddere-Fisher

Senior Engineer

David Urquhart CEng MIMC MSC BED (hons) SGTC

David Urquhart

Controls Specialist

Jessica Yanetta BSC (Hons) MSC AIEMA

Jessica Yanetta

Consultant

Paul Darnbrough BSc (Hons) MSc CEnv MIEMA MEECW

Paul Darnbrough

Associate Director

Gregor Massie BEng MSc

Gregor Massie

Consultant

Gino Bawn BENG (HONS) MSC CENG MIMECHE

Gino Bawn

Principal Engineer

Chris Smith BSC Eng (MECH) IEng MImechE

Chris Smith

Energy Specialist

Claudia Raimundo  MENG MSC

Claudia Raimundo

Principal Consultant

Annie Danskin BEng (Hons) MIns Env Sci  MIAQM

Annie Danskin

Associate

Lindsay Smith BSC IEMA

Lindsay Smith

Senior Consultant

Dr Mikael L Forup CEnv CIEEM

Mikael Forup

Associate Director

Natasha Howlett BSC (HONS)

Natasha Howlett

Senior Environmental Specialist

Scott Chambers BSc (Hons) MSc

Scott Chambers

Principal Consultant

Simon Waddell Bsc (Hons)  MIOA

Simon Waddell

Principal Consultant

Scott Bouchard

Scott Bouchard

Senior Engineer

Vicky Milne

Vicky Milne

Technical Assistant

Stuart Abernethy BSC MSC GradCIEEM PIEMA

Stuart Abernethy

Consultant Ecologist

Rob Spice BENG

Rob Spice

Mechanical Engineer

Jonas Beaugas BSc BEng (Hons)

Jonas Beaugas

Senior Consultant

Tom Wycherley BSC (hons) PIEMA

Tom Wycherley

Principal Consultant

Gavin Bollan BSc (Hons) CEnv CSci MIEnvSc FIAQM

Gavin Bollan

Technical Director

Alexandra Gow BSC MSC

Alexandra Gow

Graduate Ecologist

Louise Wheeler MPhys

Louise Wheeler

Office Administrator

Roy Ferguson BSc (Hons) MSc

Roy Ferguson

Senior Consultant

Anne Stevenson BSC (hons) MSC

Anne Stevenson

Associate

Maria Jesus Redondo Msc

Maria Jesus Redondo

Graduate Consultant

Joss Blamire MA

Joss Blamire

Principal Consultant

Sarah Tullie BSc (Hons) MSc

Sarah Tullie

Graduate Consultant

Petra Kolek BSc (Hons) MSc

Petra Kolek

Graduate Consultant

Sara Schreib  BSc MSc

Sara Schreib

Senior Consultant

Craig Aldridge MCHEM (HONS)

Craig Aldridge

Graduate Consultant

Ruth Fain MGeol. (Hons)

Ruth Fain

Associate

Iain Kelly MSc

Iain Kelly

Senior Consultant

Anna Hudson BSc (Hons) MSc AIEMA

Anna Hudson

Principal Consultant

Leanne Swinton

Leanne Swinton

Office Administrator

Duncan MacRae BEng (Hons)

Duncan MacRae

Senior Consultant