Tom Wycherley BSC (hons) PIEMA

Tom Wycherley BSC (hons) PIEMA

Email: Tom.Wycherley@itpenergised.com

Phone: 07875 234 174

Download vCard

LinkedIn Profile

Tom is a Principal Consultant with over 10 years’ experience in environmental consultancy, with a track record of delivering out-come based environmental management. Tom is experienced in managing large and complex environmental projects and is committed to supporting his clients protect the environment, meet their compliance obligations and identify environmental improvement opportunities.

Key aspects of Tom’s role include the development and maintenance of Environmental Management Systems (including EMS transition to ISO 14001:2015), the generation and upkeep of legal registers, undertaking compliance audits and carrying out environmental assessments.

Tom is experienced in supporting the sustainable procurement of Ministry of Defence equipment and incorporating Climate Change Resilience and Design for the Environment requirements, into both equipment and infrastructure design projects.

Tom also has a background in Marine Biology and Coastal Ecology (BSc Hons) and has volunteered at both the Marine Biology Association of Great Britain and the Marine Biology and Ecology Research Centre at Plymouth University.


OUR TEAM

Jonny Clark BA (Hons) MSc MBA

Jonny Clark

Managing Director

Andrew Bright BSc (Hons) MSc MIEMA CEnv

Andrew Bright

Director

Jenny Hazzard BSc MSc AIEMA

Jenny Hazzard

Director

Andrew Ramand BSc (Hons) MSc AIEMA MIEnvSc

Andrew Ramand

Director

David Nickols – MA(ENG) CENG MICE PE MIOD

David Nickols

Director

Anna Hudson BSc (Hons) MSc AIEMA

Anna Hudson

Principal Consultant

Rebecca Todd BSc (Hons) AIEMA

Rebecca Todd

Associate

John Barclay IEng MEI Chartered Energy Manager

John Barclay

Associate Director

Claire Shepherd BSc (Hons) MSc LLM AIEMA

Claire Shepherd

Associate

Matt Knight MEng

Matt Knight

Mechanical Engineer

Todd Law BA

Todd Law

Office and Finance Manager

Sarah Roberts MIAM

Sarah Roberts

Office Administrator

Mark Berry

Mark Berry

Senior Ecologist

Harriet Assem BSc (Hons) MSc FGS

Harriet Assem

Associate Director

Stuart McGowan Beng (Hons) Cenv MIEnvSc MIAQM

Stuart McGowan

Associate

Mark Leybourne – BENG (HONS) ENGD

Mark Leybourne

Associate Director

Flor Clavin – MSc

Flor Clavin

Senior Consultant

Allan Taylor BA (HONS) MSC

Allan Taylor

Ornithologist

David Fernandez – BENG (HONS) MSC

David Fernandez

Principal Consultant

Ned Minns – BENG (HONS) MSC PHD MIMAREST

Ned Minns

Offshore Group Manager

Sam Jeddere-Fisher – MENG (HONS)

Sam Jeddere-Fisher

Marine Engineer

David Urquhart CEng MIMC MSC BED (hons) SGTC

David Urquhart

Controls Specialist

Emma Baldrey BSc (Hons)

Emma Baldrey

Snr Consultant, Asset MGMT

Jessica Yanetta BSC (Hons) MSC AIEMA

Jessica Yanetta

Graduate Consultant

Paul Darnbrough BSc (Hons) MSc CEnv MIEMA MEECW

Paul Darnbrough

Associate Director

Gregor Massie BEng MSc

Gregor Massie

Graduate Consultant

Gino Bawn – BENG (HONS) MSC CENG MIMECHE

Gino Bawn

Senior Engineer

Chris Smith BSC Eng (MECH) IEng MImechE

Chris Smith

Energy Specialist

Claudia Raimundo – MENG MSC

Claudia Raimundo

IC Unit Mngr/Snr Consultant

Annie Danskin BEng (Hons) MIns Env Sci  MIAQM

Annie Danskin

Associate

Lindsay Smith BSC IEMA

Lindsay Smith

Senior Consultant

Dr Mikael L Forup CEnv CIEEM

Mikael Forup

Associate Director

Natasha Howlett BSC (HONS)

Natasha Howlett

Senior Environmental Specialist

Scott Chambers BSc (Hons) MSc

Scott Chambers

Principal Consultant

Simon Waddell Bsc (Hons)  MIOA

Simon Waddell

Principal Consultant

Scott Bouchard

Scott Bouchard

Senior Engineer

Vicky Milne

Vicky Milne

Technical Assistant

Stuart Abernethy BSC MSC GradCIEEM PIEMA

Stuart Abernethy

Consultant Ecologist

Rob Spice BENG

Rob Spice

Mechanical Engineer

Jonas Beaugas BSc BEng (Hons)

Jonas Beaugas

Senior Consultant

Jakub Kozlowski BSC MSC

Jakub Kozlowski

Senior Consultant

Gavin Bollan BSc (Hons) CEnv CSci MIEnvSc FIAQM

Gavin Bollan

Technical Director

Alexandra Gow BSC MSC

Alexandra Gow

Graduate Ecologist

Louise Wheeler MPhys

Louise Wheeler

Office Administrator

Anne Stevenson BSC (hons) MSC

Anne Stevenson

Associate